Deacons
  • William Brown, Chairman
  • Norris Donnell, Vice-Chairman
  • James Griffin
  • Hercules Neighbors
Deaconess
  • Emma Neighbors, President
  • Juanita Whitaker
  • Jackie Griffin
Trustees
  • James Griffin, President
  • Napoleon Johnson
  • Billie Cleveland
Finance Committee
  • James Griffin, Chairman
  • Norris Donnell, Vice-Chairman
  • Brenda Hunt, Secretary
  • Patricia Johnson, Treasurer
  • Gwendolyn Weathered, Assistant Secretary
  • William Brown
Announcing Clerk
  • LaQuinceya Johnson
  • Lauren Patterson
Sunday School
  • William Brown, Superintendent
  • James Griffin, Vice Superintendent
  • Lollie Watkins, Secretary
  • Jackie Griffin, Youth School Teacher
Men’s Ministry
  • Norris Donnell, President
Women’s Ministry
  • Ursula Patterson, President  
  • Paulette Bray, Vice-President & Mission Teacher
  • Latasha Alexander & Benita Cleveland,  Young Ladies of Destiny Teacher (Ages 11-18)
  • Crystal Smallwood & Jackie Griffin, Young Ladies of Destiny Teacher (Ages 4-10)
Usher’s Ministry
  • Brenda Hunt, President
  • Darrell Dixson, Vice President
  • Benita Cleveland, Youth Usher Leader
Music Ministry
  • Darrell Dixson, Bassist
  • Patrick Harris, Drummer
  • Omari Oggs, Youth Percussionist
  • Javante Holland, Trombonist
  • Hiram Grisby, Musician
Sanctuary Choir
  • Gwendolyn Weathered, President
  • William Brown, Vice President
  • Verna Franklin, Secretary
Male Choir
  • William Brown, President
  • Johnathan Franklin, Vice President
Youth Department
  • Jackie Griffin, Youth Director
  • Latasha Alexander, Praise Dance Leader
  • Johnathan Franklin, Mime Ministry Leader
  • Benita Cleveland, Youth Usher
Building Fund
  • Marie Brown
Culinary Committee
  • Gwendolyn Weathered, Leader
  • Patricia Johnson
  • LaQuinceya Johnson
  • Ebony Hicks
Transportation Ministry
  • Patricia Johnson
Education “Jarrett Brown” Committee
  • Norris Donnell, President
  • Napoleon Johnson, Vice President
Media Ministry
  • Norris Donnell
  • Jerome Deed
Helping Hands Ministry
  • Velvet Wilson, President
  • Norris Donnell, Vice President
New Member's Class
  • Pastor TJ Patterson, Instructor
  • Benita Cleveland, Assistant Instructor